2023-2024 Teams

2023-2024 Boys Varsity Roster

Head Coach: Greg Karnes

Assistant Coach: Josh Heaston

Assistant Coach: Jeff Wheeler


No. Player Age

0 Duke Karnes 16

3 Drew Stinson 17

4 Isaac Adcock 15

5 Easton Walker 17

10 Joey Heaston 18

11 Landon Karnes 18

12 Jacob Chandler 16

13 Cam Brunk 16

14 Will Slagle 17

21 Lincoln Nottingham 15

30 Ben Heaston 16

41 Jeffrey Wheeler 16

Boys Varsity Schedule

2022-2023 Boys Junior Varsity A Roster

Head Coach: Jeff Wheeler

Assistant Coach: Josh Nottingham

Assistant Coach: Mike Chandler


No. Player Age

2 Noah Jay 16

4 Isaac Adcock 15

5 Jackson Bales 16

11 Lucas Jenkins 16

12 Jacob Chandler 16

21 Lincoln Nottingham 15

31 Ethan Rodecker 15

32 Dax Olnick 16

34 Steven Taggart 16

41 Jeffrey Wheeler 16

Boys Junior Varsity A Schedule

Overall Record: 11-4


St. Louis Tip Off Tournament

11/3 | RUSH | W 43-36

11/3 | Oklahoma Flame | L 57-66

11/4 | MHEA | L 53-59


11/11 | at Columbus Hawks | W 64-37

11/18 | @ Northwest Warriors | W 57-38


Crossroads Clash Tournament

12/1 | Wabash Valley Warriors | W 44-36

12/1 | HEA Firebirds | W 56-51

12/2 | West Michigan Hornets | W 51-50


12/9 | vs. Cincinnati Trailblazers | W 60-22

12/16 | vs. Miami Valley Saints | W 47-28

12/20 | @ Richmond High School | L 36-59

1/4 | @ Tindley Accelerated | W 68-40


Ft. Wayne Tournament

1/19 | CTK Jaguars | W 46-36

1/19 | CHAP Chariots | W 40-39

1/20 | West Michigan Hornets | L 53-32


State Tournament

2/12 | vs. Columbus Hawks | 8:25pm

2/16 | Final Four, if win | 7:30pm, Triton Central High School

2/17 | Championship, if win | 5pm, Triton Central High School


2/22-2/24 | Regional Tournament | TBD

3/11-3/15 | National Tournament | TBD

2023-2024 Boys Junior Varsity B Roster

Head Coach: Jaron Hilger

Assistant Coach: Jamie Canterbury


No. Player Age

1 Chase Heirbrarndt 15

3 Aaron Spencer 16

13 Timmy Heirbrandt 15

15 Jacob Brown 16

20 Braxton Neunschwander 15

23 Levi Canterbury 16

24 Levi Sharer 16

42 Owen Hilger 16

55 Joel Heirbrandt 15

Boys Junior Varsity B Schedule

Overall Record: 5-9


St. Louis Tip Off Tournament

11/3 | Rolla Royals | L 38-43

11/3 | Mid MO Mavs | W 23-21

11/4 | OK Flame | L 34-41


Crossroads Clash Tournament

12/1 | West Michigan Hornets JVB | W 44-27

12/1 | Marion Hawks | L 26-39

12/2 | LKY Saints | L 37-49


12/11 | @ Anderson Sons | W 40-22

12/16 | vs. St. Sebastian | W 39-22

1/5 | vs. Anderson Sons | L 39-51

1/12 | vs. Northwest Warriors | L 20-51


Ft. Wayne Tournament

1/19 | Ft. Wayne Guard | L 35-43

1/19 | Columbus Hawks | L 39-48

1/20 | MCAC Wildcats | L 21-35


2/3 | @ Bloomington Bobcats | W 58-46

2/10 | vs. Horizon Christian | W 42-19


2/22-2/24 | Regional Tournament | TBD

3/11-3/15 | National Tournament | TBD

2023-2024 Boys 14U A Roster

Head Coach: Daniel Bucher

Assistant Coach: Eric West


No. Player Age

0 Max Sharer 14

4 Jackson Novotny 13

10 Dominic Larner 12

11 Lucas West 14

14 Jefferson Buck 14

15 Ben Hilger 13

15 Elik Pahl 14

20 Jackson Rinehimer 14

21 Malachi Larner 12

22 Isaiah Bucher 13

41 Levi Obras 13

54 Ander Walker 14

Boys 14U A Schedule

Overall Record: 12-4


St. Louis Tip Off Tournament

11/3 | Little Rock Flames | W 35-22

11/3 | MHEA | L 33-57

11/4 | St. Louis Knights | W 43-24


11/18 | @ Northwest Warriors | W 54-29

11/21 | @ Indy Wildcats | L 43-47


Crossroads Clash Tournament

12/1 | West Michigan Hornets Black | W 40-35

12/1 | LKY Saints | L 38-48

12/2 | Northwest Warriors | W 31-24


12/11 | @ Anderson Sons | W 47-35

12/15 | vs. Indy Wildcats | W 34-31

1/5 | vs. Anderson | W 43-17

1/6 | vs. Northwest Warriors | W 36-22


Ft. Wayne Tournament

1/19 | CHAP Chariots | L 31-37

1/19 | ACE Warriors | W 50-38

1/20 | Indy Wildcats | W 46-35


1/26 | vs. Northwest Warriors | W 40-36


State Tournament

2/12 | vs. Columbus Hawks | 7:20pm

2/16 | Final Four, if win | 6:15pm, Triton Central High School

2/17 | Championship, if win | 2:10pm, Triton Central High School


2/22-2/24 | Regional Tournament | TBD

3/11-3/15 | National Tournament | TBD

2023-2024 Boys 14U B Roster

Head Coach: Kurt Novotny


No. Player Age

3 Ethan Colvin 13

4 Jackson Novotny 13

5 Jude Hayward 13

12 Andrew Desai 14

15 Ben Hilger 13

23 Luke Canterbury 13

32 Xander Grossman 13

35 Eli Baxter 13

41 Levi Obras 13

Boys 14U B Schedule

Overall Record: 13-4


St. Louis Tip Off Tournament

11/3 | Oklahoma Flame | W 45-16

11/3 | Bluegrass Blazers | W 44-39

11/4 | Evansville Racers | W 35-30


11/11 | @ Columbus Hawks | W 41-38

11/17 | vs. Living Water | W 40-18

11/18 | @ Northwest Warriors | W 38-11


Crossroads Clash Tournament

12/1 | Ft. Wayne Hawks | W 45-26

12/2 | West Michigan Hornets Red | L 27-41

12/2 | Ft. Wayne Guard | W 42-30


1/6 | vs. Northwest Warriors | W 24-10

1/13 | @ Living Water | W 26-25


Ft. Wayne Tournament

1/19 | HEA Firebirds | L 36-41

1/19 | Wyoming Warriors | L 24-25

1/20 | Columbus Hawks | W 40-13


1/26 | vs. Northwest Warriors | W 33-11

2/2 | @ Indy Wildcats | W 32-24

2/3 | @ Bloomington Bobcats | L 36-55


2/22-2/24 | Regional Tournament | TBD

3/11-3/15 | National Tournament | TBD

2022-2023 Boys 12U A Roster

Head Coach: Matt Obras

Assistant Coach: John Rinehimer


No. Player Age

0 Asher Neunschwander 12

1 Knox Spencer 11

3 Brody Obras 11

10 Sebastian Larner 11

11 Zane Veldhuizen 12

15 Aiden Bewley 12

24 CJ West 12

25 Eli Schwander 12

30 Aaron Novotny 12

31 Omri Newsome 12

32 Phillip Dufour 11

40 Caleb Rinehimer 12

Boys 12U A Schedule

Overall Record: 12-2


St. Louis Tip Off Tournament

11/3 | Oklahoma Flame | W 40-16

11/3 | Bluegrass Blazers | W 40-22

11/4 | MHEA | L 27-28


11/18 | @ Northwest Warriors | W 53-24

11/21 | @ Indy Wildcats | 7:30pm | W 43-16


Crossroads Clash Tournament

12/1 | West Michigan Hornets | W 53-21

12/1 | Indy Northwest Warriors | W 48-26

12/2 | Evansville Racers | L 46-50


12/15 | vs. Indy Wildcats | W 47-15

1/6 | vs. Northwest Warriors | W 40-33


Ft. Wayne Tournament

1/19 | CTK Jaguars | W 44-19

1/19 | Ft. Wayne Hawks | W 34-28

1/20 | Lapeer Lakers | W 33-14


1/26 | vs. Northwest Warriors | W 39-24


State Tournament

2/12 | vs. Indy Wildcats | 6:15pm

2/16 | Final Four, if win | 6:15pm, Triton Central High School

2/17 | Championship, if win | 11:30am, Triton Central High School


2/22-2/24 | Regional Tournament | TBD

3/11-3/15 | National Tournament | TBD

2022-2023 Boys 12U B Roster

Head Coach: Robbie Baxter

Assistant Coach: Nick Carter


No. Player Age

00 Lincoln Slate 12

0 Asher Neunschwander 12

2 Jude McDowell 11

5 Micah Baxter 12

12 Taylor Spohr 12

22 Jackson Adams 11

23 Sy Carter 11

24 CJ West 12

31 Omri Newsome 12

Boys 12U B Schedule

Overall Record: 8-4


St. Louis Tip Off Tournament

11/3 | St. Louis Knights | W 42-4

11/3 | Oklahoma Flame | W 43-19

11/4 | MHEA | L 20 - 31


11/11 | @ Columbus Hawks | W 35-29


Crossroads Clash Tournament

12/1 | Noble Whitley Warriors | L 35-34

12/1 | Wabash Valley Warriors | W 33-15

12/2 | Marion Hawks | W 41-19


12/15 | vs. St. Sebastian | W 39-22


Ft. Wayne Tournament

1/19 | Ft. Wayne Guard | L 31-22

1/19 | Benton Bucks | W 39-22

1/20 | Bloomington Bobcats | W 38-37


2/3 | @ Bloomington Bobcats | L 36-42


2/22-2/24 | Regional Tournament | TBD

3/11-3/15 | National Tournament | TBD

2022-2023 Boys 10U Roster

Head Coach: Chase Traughber

Assistant Coach: Matt Spencer


No. Player Age

5 Jonny Owens 9

14 Judah Owens 10

22 John Desai 9

25 Benjamin Mentele 10

30 Theodore Sharer 9

31 Noah Johnson 9

32 Holden Schwander 9

34 Crew Spencer 9

- Tyson Traughber 9

- Jax Brunk 10

Boys 10U Schedule

Overall Record: 10-4


St. Louis Tip Off Tournament

11/3 | St. Louis Knights 1 | W 32-10

11/3 | St. Louis Knights 2 | W 30-4

11/4 | MHEA | L 9-41


11/11 | @ Columbus Hawks | W 32-17

11/18 | @ Northwest Warriors | W 36-6

11/21 | @ Indy Wildcats | L 19-30


Crossroads Clash Tournament

12/1 | Noble Whitley Warriors | W 23-5

12/1 | Indy Northwest Warriors | W 17-11

12/2 | Columbus Hawks | W 18-13


12/15 | vs. Indy Wildcats | W 19-17

1/6 | vs. Northwest Warriors | W


Ft. Wayne Tournament

1/19 | CTK Jaguars | L 19-28

1/19 | Noble Whitley Warriors | W 34-11

1/20 | CHAP Chariots | L 18-19


2/22-2/24 | Regional Tournament | TBD

3/11-3/15 | National Tournament | TBD